Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bedford Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bedford AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bedford Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bedford TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bedford Crime Index 186937564479.3
 
Bedford Violent Crimes 254510.4553.5
Bedford Murders 007
Bedford Rapes 1938.233.1
Bedford Robberies 3876.4205.8
Bedford Aggravated Assaults 197395.9336.5
 
Bedford Property Crimes 16153245.53906.1
Bedford Burglaries 314631813.2
Bedford Larceny/Thefts 11802371.32601.7
Bedford Motor Vehicle Thefts 121243.2501.5
 
Bedford Arsons 1  510.05N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bedford crime collection area population of 49,761.
  • Bedford crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bedford crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bedford

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bedford crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bedford crime level is worse than national average.

 BEDFORD STATISTICS
 Bedford Population: 47152
 Male Population: 22718
 Female Population: 24434
 Households: 20251
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.3
Bedford Population
Bedford Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2019 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement